Interclinic was founded on September 3, 2003 in Tbilisi, Georgia. In fact, at that time comprehensive medical service did not exist in the country for its citizens. Since Interclinic’s foundation our main goal was to offer our patients complete examination and analysis, professional consultation and complex treatment in compliance with the international guidelines in a comfortable family-like environment equipped with the latest technical equipment. This strategy has become a tradition for the clinic during its developmental stages.
Nowadays, there are various types of clinics in Georgia, but Interclinic’s background and experience, the best professionals and modern diagnostic equipment makes it special. We are proud that these competitive advantages are the reason for our patients’ loyalty. Our goal to be always innovators stays to be the main priority for the development strategy of the clinic.